Scheduled Intercity Bus Service

Serving the Midwest and Rockies with connecting service throughout USA and Canada


Direct service To/From:
Alamosa, CO - Gunnison, CO, Pueblo, CO - Denver, CO - Omaha, NE - Norfolk, NE - Casper, WY - Billings, MT - Shoshoni, WY

Buses run daily

Schedules are for information purposes only and are always subject to change.

Holiday Schedules may not be posted on this site. Call 877-779-2999 for Holiday Schedules and times.

As defined in the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA), persons who need special assistance in boarding a Black Hills Stage Lines bus must call, 48 hours in advance, 877-779-2999 or 402-371-3850.

Route Map

Note: Times in plain text are 12 midnight to 11:59 AM and times in bold text are 12 noon to 11:59 PM.

"P" denotes a pickup-only location; "D" is dropoff-only.

Denver–Casper–Billings

121 Schedule 122
All Days All
12:30 am (P) Denver, CO 6:40 am (D)
1:35 am Greeley, CO 5:35 am
2:45 am Cheyenne, WY 4:25 am
Wheatland, WY
4:55 am Douglas, WY 2:15 am
6:00 am Casper, WY 1:00 am
8:05 am Buffalo, WY 10:40 pm
9:10 am Sheridan, WY 9:50 pm
11:00 am (D) Billings, MT 8:00 pm (P)

Omaha–Denver

119 Schedule 120
All Days All
8:15 am (P) Omaha, NE 8:15 pm
9:30 am Lincoln, NE 7:00 pm
11:00 am Grand Island, NE 5:25 pm
12:00 pm Kearney, NE 4:30 pm
12:50 pm Lexington, NE 3:25 pm
2:15 pm North Platte, NE 2:20 pm
2:15 pm Ogallala, NE 12:20 pm
3:50 pm Sterling, CO 10:45 am
4:50 pm Fort Morgan, CO 9:55 am
6:10 pm (D) Denver, CO 8:35 am

Omaha–Norfolk

42 Schedule 41
M-F Days M-F
8:45 am Omaha, NE 2:50 pm (D)
9:00 am Omaha - Eppley Airfield, NE 2:35 pm
9:40 am Fremont, NE 1:55 pm
10:00 am North Bend, NE 1:35 pm
10:15 am Schuyler, NE 1:20 pm
10:35 am Columbus, NE 1:00 pm
11:00 am Humphrey, NE 12:35 pm
11:10 am Madison, NE 12:25 pm
11:30 am Norfolk, NE 12:05 pm (P)

Billings–Shoshoni–Denver

No schedules matching that origin and time could be found.

Alamosa–Gunnison–Pueblo–Denver

126 126G 126H Schedule 125 125H 125G
All All All Days All All All
6:05 am (P) Alamosa, CO 6:40 pm (D)
6:45 am Moffat, CO 6:00 pm (D)
7:25 am Poncha Springs, CO 5:15 pm
6:15 am (P) Gunnison (Western State University), CO 6:55 pm (D)
6:20 am (P) Gunnison Powerstop, CO 6:50 pm (D)
7:35 am 7:35 am (D) 8:00 am (P) Salida, CO 5:00 pm 5:05 pm (D) 5:20 pm (P)
8:29 am (D) Cotopaxi, CO 4:40 pm (P)
8:30 am (D) Howard, CO 4:39 pm (P)
9:00 am (D) Canon City, CO 3:50 pm (P)
9:45 am (D) Pueblo West (Park N' Ride), CO 3:15 pm (P)
10:00 am (D) Pueblo (Transit Center), CO 3:05 pm (P)
8:15 am Buena Vista, CO 4:30 pm
8:55 am Fairplay (Sinclair Station), CO 3:40 pm
10:05 am Pine Junction , CO 2:35 pm
11:00 am (D) Denver, CO 1:45 pm (P)