Scheduled Intercity Bus Service

Serving the Midwest and Rockies with connecting service throughout USA and Canada


Direct service To/From:
Alamosa, CO - Gunnison, CO, Pueblo, CO - Denver, CO - Omaha, NE - Norfolk, NE - Casper, WY - Billings, MT - Shoshoni, WY

Buses run daily

Schedules are for information purposes only and are always subject to change.

Holiday Schedules may not be posted on this site. Call 877-779-2999 for Holiday Schedules and times.

As defined in the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA), persons who need special assistance in boarding a Black Hills Stage Lines bus must call, 48 hours in advance, 877-779-2999 or 402-371-3850.

Route Map

Note: Times in plain text are 12 midnight to 11:59 AM and times in bold text are 12 noon to 11:59 PM.

"P" denotes a pickup-only location; "D" is dropoff-only.

Denver–Casper–Billings

121 Schedule 122
All Days All
12:10 am (P) Denver Greyhound, CO 6:40 am (D)
1:15 am Greeley, CO 5:35 am
2:25 am Cheyenne, WY 4:25 am
Wheatland, WY
4:35 am Douglas, WY 2:15 am
5:40 am Casper, WY 1:00 am
Buffalo, WY
8:00 am Sheridan, WY 10:30 pm
10:15 am (D) Billings, MT 8:30 pm (P)

Omaha–Denver

119 Schedule 120
All Days All
8:30 am Omaha, NE 8:15 pm
9:45 am Lincoln, NE 7:00 pm
11:20 am Grand Island, NE 5:25 pm
12:15 pm Kearney, NE 4:30 pm
1:05 pm Lexington, NE 3:25 pm
2:30 pm North Platte, NE 2:20 pm
2:25 pm Ogallala, NE 12:20 pm
4:00 pm Sterling, CO 10:45 am
5:00 pm Fort Morgan, CO 9:55 am
6:20 pm Denver Greyhound, CO 8:35 am

Omaha–Norfolk

42 Schedule 41
M-F Days M-F
12:45 pm Omaha, NE 10:45 am
1:00 pm Omaha - Eppley Airfield, NE 10:40 am
1:45 pm Fremont, NE 10:00 am
2:00 pm North Bend, NE 9:40 am
2:15 pm Schuyler, NE 9:25 am
2:35 pm Columbus, NE 8:55 am
3:15 pm Humphrey, NE 8:30 am
3:25 pm Madison, NE 8:20 am
3:45 pm Norfolk, NE 8:00 am

Billings–Shoshoni–Denver

123A 123B 123C 124 Schedule 123 124A 124B 124C
All All - All Days All All All -
6:30 am Billings, MT 8:15 pm
7:00 pm 8:00 am 8:00 am Lovell (Conoco), WY 6:40 pm 7:45 am 6:30 pm
7:30 pm 8:30 am Powell, WY 7:10 am 6:00 pm
8:00 pm 9:00 am 12:45 pm Cody, WY 6:40 am 5:30 pm 3:00 pm
1:45 pm Pahaska Tepee, WY 2:00 pm
9:00 am Greybull, WY 6:00 pm
9:10 am Basin, WY 5:40 pm
9:45 am Worland, WY 5:05 pm
10:20 am Thermopolis, WY 4:30 pm
11:00 am Shoshoni, WY 3:50 pm
12:40 pm Casper, WY 2:05 pm
3:00 pm Wheatland, WY 12:20 pm
4:05 pm Cheyenne, WY 10:45 am
5:25 pm Greeley, CO 9:40 am
6:20 pm Denver Greyhound, CO 8:35 am

Alamosa–Gunnison–Pueblo–Denver

126G 126 126H Schedule 125 125H 125G
All All M-F Days All M-F All
6:20 am (P) Alamosa, CO 6:50 pm (D)
7:00 am Moffat, CO 6:10 pm (D)
7:40 am Poncha Springs, CO 5:30 pm
6:15 am (P) Gunnison (Western State College), CO 6:55 pm (D)
6:20 am (P) Gunnison Powerstop, CO 6:50 pm (D)
7:50 am (D) 7:50 am 8:00 am (P) Salida, CO 5:15 pm 5:05 pm (D) 5:20 pm (P)
8:29 am (D) Cotopaxi, CO 4:40 pm (P)
8:30 am (D) Howard, CO 4:39 pm (P)
9:00 am (D) Canon City, CO 3:50 pm (P)
9:45 am (D) Pueblo West (Park N' Ride), CO 3:15 pm (P)
10:00 am (D) Pueblo (Transit Center), CO 3:05 pm (P)
8:30 am Buena Vista, CO 4:45 pm
9:10 am Fairplay (Sinclair Station), CO 3:55 pm
10:20 am Pine Junction , CO 2:50 pm
11:15 am (D) Denver Greyhound, CO 2:00 pm (P)